Buhari releases Ambassadorial nominees (full list)

Video,Music,Audio,Download,%title%,Mp3,Mp4,Instrumental,Lyrics,3gp,avi,HD,Album,E.P,Mixtapes,Remix,Full

– President Muhammadu Buhari has disclosed the list of Ambassadorial nominees

– This was contained in a letter sent to the Senate

Buhari releases Ambassadorial nominees (full list)

President Muhammadu Buhari on Thursday, June 9, released the list of Ambassadorial nominees.

This was contained in a letter sent to Senate president Bukola Saraki.

This was disclosed after Saraki read out the list of the 47 ambassadors on the floor of the Senate. According to the letter, the nominees are career diplomats who will oversee Nigeria’s mission outside the country.

The nominees include:

1. Obinna Chukwuemeka Agbugba (Abia)
2. Salisu Umaru (Adamawa)

3. Inyan Udo-Inyang (Akwa Ibom)

4. Okeke Vivian Nwunaku (Anambra)

5. Liman Munir (Bauchi)

6. Ndem Jane Ada (Benue)

7. Mohammed Hassan Hassan (Borno)

8. Martin Nyong Cobham (Cross River)

9. Janet Omoleegho Olisa (Delta)

10. Itegboje S. Sunday (Edo)

11. Olatunde Adesesan (Ekiti)

12. Lilian Ijeukwu Onoh (Enugu)

13. Manaja Tula Isah (Gombe)

14. Ngozi Ukaeje (Imo)

15. Bello Kazaure Huessini (Jigawa)

16. Enoch Pear Duchi (Kaduna)

17. Garba Baba (Kano)

18. Usman Bakori Aliyu (Katsina)

19. Umar Zainab Salisu (Kebbi)

20. Momoh Sheidu Omeiza (Kogi)

21. Kadiri Ayinla Audu (Kwara)

22. Balogun Hakeem (Lagos)

23. Inusa Ahmed (Nasarawa)

24. Ibrahim Isah (Niger)

25. Bankole Adegboyega Adeoye (Ogun)

26. Ibidapo-Obe Oluwasegun (Osun)

27. Ogundero Sakirat (Oyo)

28. Eric A. Bell-Gam (Rivers)

29. Attahiru Halliru (Sokoto)

30. Rahmatu A. Dunama (Taraba)

31. Musa Saban Mamman (Yobe)

32. Kabiru Bala (Zamfara)

33. Adamu Onoze Shuaibu (FCT)

34. Demenongu A. Agev (Benue)

35. Toko Ali Gongulong (Borno)

36. Ibrahim Hamza (Katsina)

37. Kenneth C. Nwachukwu (Imo)

38. Queen I. Worlu (Edo)

39. Emmanuel Kayode Oguntause (Ekiti)

40. Paragalda Ilyasu Audu (Adamawa)

41. Lawan Abba Gashagar (Borno)

42. Olufemi Abikoye (Kwara)

43. Habu Abubakar Gwani Ibrahim (Gombe)

44. Rabiu Akawu (Kano)

45. Nonye Udo (Anambra)

46. Odeka Janet Bisong (Cross River)

47. Sonaike Adekunbi Abibat (Ogun)

=================================== ***CONNECT WITH US***
Facebook @GistNationMedia
Twitter: @GistNation_Com
Instagram: @GistNationMedia
BBM: 5C0B494B
Dont Miss Out
Contact +2347010573805 For GistNation Music / Event Promotion Now!

Don't Just Read & Go Away, Drop A Comment About This: